ABOUT

CAST

CREDITS

NEWS

DOWNLOADS

CONTACT




WRITTEN, PRODUCED AND DIRECTED BY MIKE KEHOE

THE BOY .............................. MATT LOCKWOOD
GRAMPA ................................ ANDY MCQUADE
PA ................................. SOMERLED MACKAY
THE GIRL .......................... ANNA-MARIE WAYNE
THE CALLER ............................ LINDSEY MACK



ART DIRECTOR/PROP MAKER ................. PHIL LEWIS
ART DIRECTOR/COSTUME DESIGNER ....... JULIE ANDERSON
MODEL MAKER ............................. PAUL LEWIS
MINIATURE ISLAND MODEL ... JULIE ANDERSON/PHIL LEWIS
CGI .................................. CHRIS HOWORTH
                                        DAVID NEWTON
                                        ARIF MAJOTHI
                                       KENNETH BONDE
                                       RUPERT FRENCH
                                          SIMON BIRD
                                          STEVE BENN

ART DEPARTMENT ......................... CHRIS DIXON
                                         TREVOR WOOD
                                       BOB PRIESTLEY
                                          PAUL LEWIS
                                        ALEX BRADLEY
                                         CARYN LOUIS
                                         IRINE BUKLA
                                      ANTHONY BIEDKA
                                       SARAH CARLYLE
                                       HAYLEY BROXUP
                                      DANIEL SISSMAN
                                          RONI JONES
                                        MORWENA CATT

GREENSCREEN STAND-IN ................... NATHAN SHAH
GREENSCREEN STAND-IN .................... ANDREW TOD



DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY ............. LIAM SANDERSON
CAMERA OPERATOR ....................... ALEX BRADLEY
CAMERA ASSISTANT ........................ ROB NEVITT
CAMERA ASSISTANT ......................... MATT BORG
FOCUS PULLER ...................... CLAIRE MCGONIGAL
GAFFER ................................ PAUL WISEMAN
STEADICAM OPERATOR .................... MARK ELLISON
TAPE STOCK .................................... SONY


 
COMPOSER ........................ ETHAN LEWIS MALTBY
SOUND DESIGNER ....................... NIKOS KARAVAS
SOUND RECORDIST ................... FABRICE POUGNARD
SOUND RECORDIST .................. HEATHER FENOUGHTY


STEAM WAGON SUPPLIED BY MICHAEL WALTERS

PROSTHETIC MAKE-UP ..................... MARK KILBURN
PROSTHETICS ASSISTANT .................... RICK LEACH
MAKE-UP AND HAIR ....................... CINDY HUXLEY
ADDITIONAL MAKE-UP ........................ SAM MYERS



EDITOR / FIRST AD ....................... IAN JACKSON
ASSISTANT PRODUCER ....................... SARAH KIRK
ASSISTANT PRODUCER ................. JULIE RICHARDSON
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT ................... ADAM RODGERS

SCRIPT EDITOR ............................. ANN TOBIN
SCRIPT EDITOR ........................... SUE EVERETT
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER (YMPA) ................. ANN TOBIN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER (YMPA) ................ COLIN PONS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER (FILM COUNCIL) ... CAROLINE COOPER

WITH THANKS TO

BRADFORD CITY COUNCIL MARKETS DEPT
DEREK FATCHETT CITY LEARNING CENTRE
GNER
DANBY TIMBER
JOHNSTONE'S PAINTS
SUSI EARNSHAW THEATRE SCHOOL
SHOOTING PEOPLE
WOODS MUSIC STORE
MICHAEL WALTERS
EDWARD WALTERS
CHRIS BOYLAN
PAUL ROWLSTON
RICHARD AMBLER
JULIAN DANIEL
JAMES TOLLEY
SANDRA LEWIS
PAUL MURPHY
CARL PRING
LINDA KETTLES
LINDSAY MARSDEN
JANET MORRIS
NORMAN ANDERSON
PETER ESTAKHRIAN
MICHAEL CANNING
NIGEL R SMITH
MIKE STRINGER
GUS BOUSY
GRANT KIER
PATRICK WARD
TOM PEGG
NIK SMITH